These are the men that breathed life into the USS Hassayampa (AO-145), not only making her our home while we were aboard, but the best damn Fleet Oiler in the Navy!

David P. * Abel SN 55-56

Robert L. * Andrews SK1 55-57

Donald E. * Baker MM2 55-57

Julian M. * Baldock (Dec.) FT3 55-57

Dwain * Banzhaf (No!) N/A 55-58

Budd D. * Black EN1 55-56

Douglas G. * Blackhall BT3 55-57

Lawrence W. * Borchers BT2 55-57

Charles * Broomhall (Dec.) SN 54-55

William L. * Bruister CS3 55-

Michael * Bruno (Dec.) SK3 55-56

George L. * Brushaber MM1 55-57

Loren N. * Burton RD2 55-56

James W. * Carson YN2 55-56

Arnold * Corbit MM2 N/A

Frank N. * Darrak (Dec) MM2 55-58

John V. * DeNicola ( No!) CS3 55-57

Robert M. * Ell (Dec.) SN 55-56

Robert W. * Emmerth MM2 55-56

Francis L. * Enos MM2 55-56

Philip * Fernandez (Dec) RMC 55

Richard * Flick (Dec.) SN 55-56

William H. * Fox SN 55-56

Vernon H. * Goins SD3 55-57

Frank E. * Green (Dec) RD2 55-58

Gilbert M. * Green (Dec) BT3 55-57

Foster G. * Grubb CSSN 1955

Robert V. * Hall TE3 55-57

Arthur J. * Hall SN 55-57

Harry R. * Harkleroad RM3 55-57

Dewey S. * Hattaway (Dec) EMC 55-57

Raymond L. * Heinle RD3 55-56

John C. * Hemphill BT2 55-56

Norman Eugene * Hodgerson GM1 55-56

Gene * Honeycutt (Dec) SK3 55-57

Verlon D. * Hunt N/A 55-57

Mario S. * Iafolla SKC 55-56

Glen T. * Jameson (Dec) BT3 56-60

John R. * Jenkins SK1 58-59

James C. * Joseph MM3 55-57

Eugene C. * Justus DK2 55-57

Alfred * Kahn LTJG 55-56

Hugh A. * Kelly SK2 55-57

Kevin * Kennedy BT3 55-56

Tom * Kieffer LCDR 55-56

Roger R. * Lavoie SKSN 55-57

Don G. * Leo ET3 54-56

Delbert * Lingenfelter (Dec) ET1 55-56

Eddie J. * Lyons (Dec) SN 55-56

Lonnie E. * Maiden SH3 55-57

Richard M. * Mc Kain (Dec.) GM3 55-57

Lorne * McDonald QM3 55-56

Harry E. * Muirhead ME2 54-56

Daniel * Mulvey (Dec.) GM2 55-57

Porter L. * Nash (Dec.) MM1 55-55

Herman A. (Bucky) * Norfleet TN 55-56

Aubrey * Northcutt BT 55-

William N. * O'Brien BM2 55-57

Charles N. * Opp (Dec) SN 55-56

Richard D. * Pahlow BT2 55-57

Richard D. * Pahlow BT2 55-57

Leo A. JR. * Parker EM3 55-57

Paul M. * Picciotta YN2 55-57

Salvatore R. * Pollio BM2 55-56

James E. * Previch MR3 55-57

Arthur H. * Price (Dec.) ME2 54-55

Ronald * Rahall (Dec) N/A 55-57

Gene L. * Reichel FT3 55-57

Edward J. * Robinsky DC1 55-56

Michael J. * Scandurra (Dec) MM2 55-58

Charles * Scarce SK3 55-56

Stanley * Schank SN 55-57

Clarence R. * Scheckelhoff EN3 55-57

Frank F. * Senkiw EM1 55-57

Cary B. (CB) * Shaw (1st. Shipmat BT2 53-55

James * Sheridan MM1 1955

Paul E. * Shipley BM2 55-59

Thomas P Jr. * Short SD3 55-56

Robert E. * Shumaker MM3 55-57

Eloi N. * Stakes BT1 55-56

Max V. * Stanfield BM3 55-56

Delmar D. * Sturts MM2 55-57

Everette * Taylor SD1 55-57

Rudolph V. * Turco SH2 55-57

Jerry D. * Urcinola SK2 55-57

Robert E., Sr. * Ward BMSN 55-56

Jasper (Jack) * Williams TN 55-56

Keith B. * Young SK3 55-57

Leonard * Ziessler RD3 55-56

Gus Aaberg SN 57-58

Russell Abbey BM1 77-78

Larry Ackley MM3 59-61

James Adams Seaman 59-62

Jim Adams N/A N/A

Cheryl Adams (Gardner) SM2 87-88

Salvador F. Adona SD1 57-60

Vic Alasio (Dec) SH3 62-65

Charles E. Albert (Dec.) MM1 56-58

Charles Alexander DK3 64 -66

Dewey L. Alexy GM3 N/A

Leslie Alley N/A N/A

Charles Altringer RM2 57-60

Earl Roy Andersen SM1 58-60

Larry Anderson N/A 71-74

T.W. (Andy) Anderson SFM2 64-68

Charles Anderson (Dec.) MM2 56-60

Douglas Andrews SA 1960

Gale C. Andrews MM2 57-60

James Andrick SK2 75-78

P.T. Angelos MM2 N/A

Steve Arapain N/A N/A

Adriano Arreola HM2 N/A

Stephen Atchley SM3 63-64

Larry Atkinson SM3 1966

Ace Avedisian MM3 72-75

Brono Avon SF2 65-67

Ronald Awbrey N/A 63

Terry L. Babbitt ENFN 68

Richard E. Baca BMSN 77-79

Canuto Bacal N/A 56

Paul Bahmann EM3 63-68

John Baker RD2 58-60 61-62

Herbert G. Bales BM3 60-62

Bill Ballew (Dec.) HMC 60-62

Ed Balsiger N/A N/A

Donald Baltz LTjg 71-73

Charles Banuelos E-3 75-77

Mark Banyon EM3 75-77

Paul Barden BM3 65-69

George Barnett BT N/A

Norman Barron MR3 57-59

James E. Basinger SN 56-58

Robert Batson (No!) MMC N/A

Richard Beard MMFN 76-78

Ronnie Beck MM3 65-68

Alvin M. Beck MM3 65-68

Grover Beck SN 63-65

Tom Beckwith SH3 76-78

Gary N. Beene YN2 56-58

Douglas C. Behrle HM3 72-73

Bud Bein HMCM 72-74

Terry Belfry N/A N/A

Ronald Bell HT2 76-79

Wallace D Bennett SN 71-74

Joseph W. Benson ETN2 73-75

Fred Bentley MM2 58-62

Carl R. Bergman E4 62

Paul Bertram EM3 71-73

Darl T. Biggs CS3 55-57

Michael Bill HT3 75-76

Robert Bill SR 71-75

Dale Bingaman CS1 69-71

Barry Birdsall DKSN 61-65

Barry Birdsall DKSN 61-65

Rich Bishop FTG3 69-71

George F. Bittrolff BT2 63-66

Thomas (Tom) G. Blackburn MM3 58-61

Roger G. Blouin SN 62-64

Jesse T. Bocanegra BT3 56-58

James (Jim) Boggs BM-3 60-61

Ronald Bond MM2 74-77

Mike Bonivert RD3 65-68

Isabelo P. Bonoan SK2 58-61

Donald Bordwell PH3 New Zealand Cruise

Gene Boschee BMSN 61-63

Wayne Bowlby PN2 59-60

Gary Bowles RM2 70-73

Roger Box Capt. 1978

Reginald Boyd N/A N/A

Al Braddy HT1 73-75

Geoff Bradford ET3 88-89

Gene P. Brantley SF3 60-64

Jerry Bray N/A N/A

George Brenenstul CS N/A

Jerry Brewer (Dec.) SN 59-60

Jerry Bridges N/A 63

George S. Broaddus SFMDN 62-64

Sidney B. Brooks SN 57-59

Leo Broussard SHSN 62-67

Patrick A Brown N/A N/A

George Brown N/A N/A

Russ Browne N/A N/A

David A. Browning PC2 68-71

Bill Browning CS3 73-75

James Brumley CPL 19 Days

Clarence Bryels BM3 69-71

Clarence Bryels BM3 69-71

Billy D. Bucy CS1 67-69

Nick Bulich N/A N/A

Robert L. Burch MM2 55-58

Andrew J. Burch SK3 66-67

Victor A. (Bud) Burnett IC3 56-59

Peter C. Burnett QM2 68-72

Robert Burns ICFN 73-75

Kenneth Burroughs N/A N/A

Sherman L. Burwell N/A N/A

Charles F. Butler SN 56-59

Howard (Dec.) Butterworth MR3 72-73

Frank Cabell SF2 56-58

Arthur Caby N/A N/A

Doug Cameron HM3 63-66

Jeff Campbell N/A N/A

Manuel C. Candia FN 57-60

Curtis Cannon N/A N/A

Eartis H. Cannon SN 62-64

Domenic Carasone SHSN 63-65

William S. Carey EM2 59-62

Bobby Carle N/A N/A

Marvin M. Carlton CS2 65-69

Rodney E. Carpenter GMM2 57-59

Wayne Carpenter (No!) N/A N/A

Leonardo Carpio N/A N/A

Rondall J. Carter BMSN 60-62

Gerald Lloyd jr. Carter BMSN 79-80

Fred Jr. Carter EN2 74-76

Donald Casler SN 75-77

Hank Casserleigh PC3 71-73

Edward L. Casten SK3 62-64

Henry (Hank) Casten MM3 62-66

kyle castor gmg3 69-70

Kyle Castor GMG3 69-70

Steven Cattaneo SA 69-70

Richard D. Cedola N/A N/A

Michael Chaffin N/A N/A

Victor Chapman YN1 78-79

Jarvis Charles FTG3 61 to 63

lee charles sn 1973-74

Dennis Charney BM3 68-70

Edward (Denny) Charney BM3 2

W. Lewis Chatham Capt 76-78

Joseph M. Cipponeri BT3 1957

Ted Clark Lt. Jg. 60-63

Al Clayton N/A N/A

Kenneth R. SR. Cobb DCFA 61-64

Kenneth M. Cobb (Dec.) MMFN 58-60

Tom Colavito JTJG. 63-66

Harvey E. Cole BM3 57-61

Richard R. Coleman CS3 63-67

Joe E. Collins BTFN 61-63

Dewayne Collins (Dec) SM2 66-71

Roy B. Collman QM2 57-59

Edward L. Colyer (Dec.) FN 57-58

Allen Combs BM 62-65

Virgil Combs MM2 62-64

Robert M. Comito MM2 63-66

Mike Como SN 60-62

Melvin Comstock N/A N/A

Melvin Connick N/A N/A

Dan Cook YN3 66-67

David Cooper SK3 65-68

Herman Cooper CS3 65-67

Kenneth Corbin N/A N/A

Tom E. Corsey SN 66-68

Don Cosper EM N/A

Walter F Costlow (Dec.) SK3 64-68

James F. Cotter BMSN 56-57

Rex A. Courser MM1 57-61

Robert Courser FN 57-58

James Covington BT3 64-68

Dennis R. Coyle SM3 72-75

Penny Crabtree BM3 63-66

Paul Cramer IC3 64-67

Frank Crandall N/A N/A

Henry (Buddy) Cranfill SN 67-68

Donald J. Cretini FN 1958

Joe Crookham Ens 72-73

Normand Croteau FA 63-65

Joseph G. Cube SK3 57-60

Melvin Cunningham BT 2 61-62

Peter Mike Curtin (Dec.) MM3 60-63

Robert Cutter PN2 68-69

George Czifro N/A N/A

Michael Daniel BM3 58-61

Elton N. Davidson SK2 74-76

David H Davidson N/A N/A

Allen Davis N/A N/A

Lawrence D. (Duke) Davis EM3 58-60

Jim Daylong RM3 63-65

John Delight FN 59-60

John DeLora QM3 1966

Harold Deshotel EMCS 61-65

Dan Deshotel SN/HN 64-66

Jesus DeVera SKC 58-61

Gerald R. DeVowe BT2 61-63

Douglas Dewey EM1 77-79

Michael Dillon IC3 65-69

Jim Dobson N/A N/A

Dennis W. Dockum (Dec.) N/A N/A

Xerox Don EM1 66-67

Charles T. Dougherty DCFN 58-60

Craig Doyle FN 73-75

Harry Drazic GMG2 76-78

W.R. Duboise SR 63-64

Rick Dubord BM2 75-78

Walter Duncan N/A N/A

Louis Dunlap N/A N/A

Herb L. Duran MM3 55-59

Herb L. Duran MM3 55-59

Larry (Bo-J) Ealy EM3 06-1967 to 05-1971

Lewis Eaton N/A N/A

Paul Ebeyer HM1 55-56

Billie Echols FN 55-57

James Edmundson Capt. 70-72

James Edwards FTG-2 72-76

Richard Eilers FTG3 61-64

Marty Elliott OS3 76-78

George Ellis BMSN 69-73

George R. Ellyson EN2 65-68

Richard F. Elmer SN 56-58

Donald Eltgrote SM3 66-70

Randell English MM2 56-57

John T. Engman RM3 75-67

James Engman E-2 75

Harry Engstrom N/A N/A

David J. Eslick PHCM Honorary Menber

Umberto C. Esquibel GM2 58-60

Bobby Joe Estes FN 56-57

David Evans SN 57-58

Gillard F.J. ( Greek ) SFP-2 63-64

Clyde J. Jr (Pete) Farmer (Dec.) MM2 56-60

Gary Faucett BT3 71-75

Michael Faulkner SK2 74-78

Mark E. Faust FTG3 71-74

Paul Fears FN 62-63

Nick Feldheus N/A N/A

Herman D. (Sonnie) Ferch MM3 57-60

Harold D. Ferguson SN 56-57

Terry Fermin BT3 73-75

Gary Dale Finley N/A N/A

Earl J. Fisher OS3 69-72

Lonnie Fisher FN 55-57

Harold Flud SN 58-61

Richard F. Fogarty GMG3 65-68

Dennis Foote N/A N/A

Paul Forbes BT3 75-77

Jarold D. Forney BM3 65-70

Kenneth Fowler Sk3 72-75

Ray H. Fox SN N/A

Donald Frame GM3 57-61

John Ty Franchi BMSA 73-75

Mike French N/A N/A

Dana Frisby HT3 73-75

Thomas Froelke CS3 69 - 72

Linda Fuhrman PO3/E4 1989-94

Linda Fuhrman E4 90-92

Don R. Funk YN3 66-69

Donald W. Furbee, SR. N/A N/A

Jon Gallagher E3 69-70

Phil Gallet RM3 73-74

Tom Galloway BM3 70-73

Richard R. Gammon MM2 57-60

Gabriel Garcia SK3 61-62

Cheryl Gardner SM2 87-88

Dennis Gardner SK3 66-69

John L. Garispe ME2 56-57

Charles W. (Dec.) Garner SN 56-58

Everett P. Gass SF N/A

Robert Gastelewicz GM3 68-71

Bob Gates EM2 63-67

Harry Gavaghan E3 68-70

Earl Gebhardt GMG3 67-68

Alan Geddes EM1 60-61

Raymond Genders QM2 68-71

Earl Gertz N/A N/A

Jim Ghiringhelli N/A N/A

Sterling M. Giannotti LCDR 74-76

Staci Gill N/A N/A

Michael R. Gill BM2 67-71

F.J. (Greek) Gillard SFP 2 63-67

Orville Gillum N/A N/A

Charles Gilpin N/A N/A

George L. (Gomer) Gladden MM3 64-68

Dan Glaza SA 1 1/2

Rick Glover SN 68-70

Larry H. Godfrey BM3 66-69

Jorge Gonzales N/A 1980

Harold R. Good FN 55-59

Allen Goodman N/A N/A

Floyd David Goolsby EN2 72-74

Raymond Gore N/A 73-77

Gary Gosser HT3 72-76

Ralph Goulds Capt. 74-76

John C. Gourd MR3 73-77

Ronald Graham N/A N/A

James E. Grant RM3 63-64

Dr. Richard (Dick) Gray SK3 69-71

David Greenhouse N/A N/A

Thomas Greenwood DC3 69-73

Dennis Gregory RD3 67-69

Carl Dale Groff ETR3 67-68

Privado Gumabay N/A N/A

Robert Gustaveson HT3 75-77

Edward Gutreuter DC3 63-66

Leavell Hadley LTJG 69-70

John F. Hahn EM2 61-63

Douglas Hall SMC 72-74

Jeffrey Hallal QM2 75-77

Rodney Halley RM3 73-74

Robert B. Hamilton FN 76-78

Darwin Hansen BMSN 73-75

Edward J. Hanson not Intereste CS 57-59

Jack Hardeman SH3 56-58

Ronald Harris RM2 64-67

James C. Harris SD1 67-70

Jack Harrison HT3 73-75

David F. Hart SN 73-74

Patrick M. Hart (Dec) EMFN 74-76

Joe W. Hartman EM2 58-62

Dick L. Hawken N/A 69-71

Russell E. Hawkins BTC 71-74

Ira J. Hayes EM2 73-77

David Hayes N/A N/A

Charles Hayes BT3 65-68

James Hayes FN 62-65

Tim Hayford N/A N/A

Ken W. Hebert BMSN 71-73

Warren (Pete) Heffner MM3 61-63

Randall (Randy) Heiney ETNSN 76-78

Robert Helsing N/A N/A

Ralph Henderson FTSN 59-61

Bob Henne MM2 71-75

Lee Henry N/A N/A

Douglas D. Henry Lt(jg) 70-71

Lewellyn G. Henry SKSN 57-59

Steven E. Henson BM3 75-78

Marion J. Herman FTG2 64-67

Horatio Hernandez SMSN 77-78

Bob Herron GMG3 72-73

Jim Hess QM 66-67

James Kenneth Hicks SN 56-59

Steve Hiestand SN 73-75

Donald Hill FTG 3 71-74

Donald Hiltbruner SMSN 65-67

Robert Hind SK3 72-74

Garry G. Hinde FTG3 76-79

Dennis Hitchcock N/A N/A

Scott Hodgdon EM2 73-75

Jerry Holder N/A N/A

Patrick Holmes HT3 73-75

James Hopper MR3 60-63

Dale K. Hoppmann BTG3 N/A

Lee Horeis ENS 1961

Jerry G. Horner FN 56-57

Gary Horst MS3 76-78

Galen Howard (Dec) SN 56-58

Doyle L. Howell SN 57-58

Phillip D. Howrey MM2 59-61

Alfred Hoyle HT3 2+

Michael (Mike) R. Huffaker BT3 62-65

Donald E. Huffman (Dec) W-4 BOSN 58-63

Don Hunley N/A N/A

George Hunter E3 60-62

David J. Hurley (Dec) SN 72-73

Paul Ingraham SN 76-77

Floyd Inlay CS2 57-58

Vern A. Isaacson MM3 68-70

Don Jackson HT 3 74-76

Mike Jackson N/A 1967

Ronald J. Janus RMSN 1963

Charles Jarvis FT3 61-62

Amaziah B. Jefferson (Dec.) GM1 56-

John Johanson MM1 84-88

Richard Johnson MM3 76-78

Richard Johnson FN 76-78

Earl Johnson BM3 65-67

Douglas Johnson (Dec) MM2 56-60

Claude Jones GMG3 64-66

Morris Jones N/A 67-70

David Jones SN 67-68

Charles Jones FN 73-75

Tom Jones N/A N/A

William C. (Bill) Jones QM2 65-69

Douglas Jr. Jones (Dec) PN3 70-72

Robert J Juif N/A N/A

Daniel Kalili LTJG 76-78

Patrick Kavon N/A N/A

William Keanu BT2 75-79

Felix P. Keeley MM3 57-59

Francis Kempster BT1 56-57

Kenneth Kendrick N/A 72-74

David R. Killian (Dec.) EN2 67-68

James Kimball RMC 62-63

Gilbert O. Kindt FTG2 61-63

Quincy King BT2 76-99

Raman King (Dec.) SN 58-60

Bobby Joe Kitchen HM3 75-77

Jim F. Klauck HM3 N/A

Frank Klement BT1 55-57

Rodney Koester SH2 69-73

Kenneth Konkol IC1 1967

Tom R. Kopp GMG2 71-72

George Kordalski EMFN 59-62

Steve Kouzes SN 66-67

Robert (Cricket) Krajcovic SN 72-75

Sally Kraus N/A N/A

Terry Kuehn SN 60-63

Leo Kuehn N/A N/A

James M. Sr. Kutz PC3 71-73

Katrina M. La Bonte SMSA 87-88

Julian Lake Capt. 68-69

Carl S. Lamb EM2 61-64

Frog (Roel) Landez FN 76-78

John W. Landry SFP3 55-59

Randall A. Lange FTCS 64-67

Michael Larson RD3 68-71

Max E., jr. Larson SN 57-61

Andy Laska LT 75-77

Don Lavender N/A N/A

Joseph (Ted) Lawyer MM3 67-69

W. Hadley Leavell LTJG 69-70

Bill Lee RM2 76-77

Tracy Lee CSN/CS3 69-71

Ludwig L Lesky SN 61-62

Douglas D. Lester Lt(jg) 75-77

Samuel H. Levine GM1 N/A

Marvin R. Lewis SF3 58-59

Damian LHeureux SN 77-78

James Liberato CSSN 60-62

Peter Paul Ligeski (Dec.) WO 1958 -

Brad Likins GMG2 70-72

Robert Lindsey (Dec.) N/A N/A

Alan Livingston N/A N/A

Noyes Livingston CS3 64-66

Richard Llewelyn SN 56-58

Thomas H. Lloyd N/A N/A

George C. Lockett N/A N/A

Bob Lockwood N/A N/A

James Lucas MR2 67-68

Bob Lucas MM2 67-68

Jeffrey Lucas LTjg 71-72

Eli D. Lugo SK2 71-75

Ronald D. Lunde RM2 56-57

Jimmy Lung SN 67 -71

Ed Lush N/A N/A

David Lutrell ENFN 61-62

Ed Lutson BM3 65-67

Joe Lyell SN 75-76

Daniel Lyons BT3 1964-1968

Russell Lyons RD-2 66-68

Russell Lyons RD2 66-68

Thomas MacDougall MM3 65-68

John Macintyre RM3 72-73

Sam Maggio N/A N/A

Dennis Mahaffey RM3 63-65

Dean Mailheau E3 69-71

Bob Maledy BT3 65-69

T. Wayne Malone RM3 61-62

Mike Manchor LT 89-90

Charles W. Manley MM2 58-62

Ken W. Mapes N/A N/A

Larry Markham MM3 58-60

Generoso L. Marquez SN 56-57

Floyd (Marty) Martineau BT2 63-67

Gilbert Martinez HM2 67-69

Joseph Martino SN 55 - 57

Bob Maslowsky ENS 73-74

Raymond E. Massey SM3 60-63

Jeff Mathers N/A N/A

Duane Mathes QM3 72-73

Bill A. Matseas SN 58-60

Ray C. Matthiesen RMSN 57-60

John H. Maurer (Dec) Capt. 58-59

Ray M. Mawson (Dec.) N/A N/A

Bruce L. Maxham SK2 60-62

Ken Mayer ENFN 75-77

Larry Mayfield BT1 77-79

Dick L. Mayhew SFP2 56-58

Dick Mayhew SFP2 56-58

Phillip G. Mayhew RM3 73-74

Erle C. Mayo SN 62-63

James ( Jim ) Mazoch MM3 64 - 66

Rich Mc Farland LCDR 64-65

Ed McAdam (Dec.) FN 60-62

Glen McAdams N/A 73-74

Robert L. McAloney N/A N/A

Bill McCabe Ltjg 65-67

Gilford (Bill) McCain EN3 56-60

Gene McCann Lt(jg) 69-70

Rodney McCarty BMSN 72-75

Steve McCombs N/A N/A

Austin Jr. McCoy FN 56-59

Ned McDonald N/A N/A

Harold McEntyre BM3 71 - 73

Rich McFarland LCDR 64-65

Michael McGahan MM2 64-67

David McGinley QM2 73-75

Orville W. McGuire Capt. 1972

Robert I. McKeen SN 60-63

Robert A. Meadows MM3 62-65

Brian V. Meatoga GMGSN 72-73

James F. (Jim) Medlock N/A N/A

Steve Meiser MS3 76-78

Jim Melka BT3 70-72

Ponciano Mencias EN1 76-78

Dale Mentink RD 3 56-58

Jack Merten BM3 68-69

Paul R. Meyer PN2 71

Gary R. Meyer SMSN 72-73

Wm. Brian Mickle BT2 56-60

Don Millard N/A N/A

Kieth Miller SN 71-72

Robert (Bob) Miller MR2 65-68

Terry N. Miller QM2 1957

Joeseph A. (Joe) Miller SK3 67-68

Roy S. Miller BMSN 61-65

William S. (Bill) Miller SN 61-62

Don Miller BT N/A

Jim Miller RM3 72-74

Capt. James K. Mills CAPT. N/A

David R. (Mule) Milne BMSN 66-68

Wayne Mincey RMC 90-91

Jack Mitcham SHSN N/A

Michael Mize SN 67-68

James Moeller SM3 62-65

Patrick Moloney Capt. N/A

Rodrigo Mones SK2 57-60

Rusty Monfee N/A N/A

Steven Moore Lt(jg) 61-64

Terry Moore MM3 66-68

Hector Morales MS1 74-76

Patrick Moreau RM2 57-59

Shelby Morris BMSN 72-73

Carl M. Morris ETN2 72-76

John Morrison N/A N/A

William Morrissette PN3 67-70

Charles (Chuck) Morton YN2 56-57

Michael A. Motika GMG2 70-74

Clyde I. Mowder SFM3 57-60

Herman Mueller SN 1

Gilbert M. Munden MM3 67-72

Ed Munson N/A N/A

Grover H. Murdock BT1 58-60

Randal Mushrush MMFN 76-78

Stephen J. Nadwondy ETR3 66-67

Michael Nakayama MM2 75-78

Richard Narjes E4 66-69

Harry D. Nation SN 57-59

Pedro Navarro N/A 75-78

David A. Ned BM3 59-62

Ward Neeley BT2 57-58

John Neftzger MM2 63-67

Nicholas Nelson SH2 59-61

Don Nelson BM3 64-67

Ronald W. Nelson SN 67-68

Dale Nelson SA 62-65

Don Nelson BM3 3 plus

Phil Nichols E-4 65-67

Walter Niedziela N/A N/A

Dwayne Nill N/A N/A

Darrell R. Noe ENS N/A

Jerry Norton N/A N/A

John D. Noser EM2 57-58

Joseph Nunes RM2 84-85

Walter A. Nunnally SMSN 70-72

Mike O YNC TDY

Dennis O'Gara BM3 73-75

Gabriel Oenellas N/A N/A

Timothy Oiver E2/BT 77-78

Robert B. Olds CAPT. 72-74

Jack Olmstead N/A N/A

Ralph Olson RD2 63-66

David J. Ormond GM2 61-65

Clifford Ortagus (Dec.) BT3 57-60

Walter Osterburg SN 63-65

Lindy (Sonny) Jr. Ottinger N/A 78

Mike Owen ET2 74-78

Libertador R. Pablo N/A N/A

Jim Pack RM2 68-70

Len Paden HMC 63-67

Jim Pafias CDR. 75-77

Donald (Dick) R. Parent BM3 63-65

Robert Parlin N/A N/A

Charles L. Parrett HMC 56-58

Jim Pattison LT 75-78

Wesley G. Patton EM3 76-78

Ron R. Pease SFP3 66

Robert C. Pease BM3 63-64

Kenneth F. Peck BTFN 62-64

Carl Pedersen YN2 77-78

Nelson R. Penn MM2 63-64

Mike Pepping BT3 76-77

Greg Perez BM2 75-77

Fernando Perez RM3 89-91

Roy Perkins HTFN 77-78

Harold D. Perry BT1 59-64

Don Peters ETR2 64-66

Pete Petinak SH3 61-63

Pete Petropoulos CivMAR 90-91

Richard A. Pettitt SN 61-65

William Pettitt (Dec.) SN 62-65

Keith Philbrook CW02 74-77

Keith Philbrook CWO2 74-77

William E. Phillips MM3 61-62

Randy Phillips GMG 73-75

Gary Piatt SK2 59-61

Walter H. Pierce EM2 60-62

Joseph Pike FN 1963

Charles W. Piland FT3 59-63

Michael Platano E4 69 - 73

James Poindexter Lt(jg) 62-64

Jeff Polka N/A N/A

Art Poore ETN2 76

Clayton Powers SM 6/78-11/78

Jim F. Propp FN 59-60

Homer Pruett ENFN 61-62

Homer Pruett ENFN 1961

Cheryl Pryor SM2 87-88

Charles Pryor BT3 61-63

Marvin Pulley YN1 79-81

Jack Pulliam GMG3 65-67

Fred A. (Pete) Quintana Honorary Member Bro. of Pedro

Roger Quist RM3 76-80

Michael Ragan SN 77-79

John Ramboz SN 77-78

Paul Ramos ET3 87-88

Cj Rath BT2 75-79

Larry Ratliff N/A N/A

Steve (Butch) Reed BTFN 65-67

Frederick E. Reedy HT 63

Donato B. Regina SN 59-60

Vernon H. Rehder N/A N/A

Henry E. Reiher BT3 68-69

Donald Reinholt DK3 66-67

Johnny W. Rhodenberry N/A N/A

Kenneth A. Rhodes FN 56-57

Robert Rial WO2 77-77

Bishop Rich FTG3 69-71

Lee R. Richardson MM1 61-64

Michael T. Ricker SR 60-64

Nathaniel Riggins BM1 68-69

Garland M. Riggs SFC 56-60

Paul K. Ritz HT3 75-79

James Ed Roberts YN3 58-60

Mike Rodesky BMSN 71-72

Don Rodger FN 72-74

Fidencio Rodriguez N/A N/A

Thomas E. (Magoo) Rogers MM2 55-58

Anthony Rosati FN 1961-1963

Jimmy (Okie) Rowland OSSN 75-78

Charles Rudser ETN-3 67-68

Jerry (RUG) Ruggieri RMCS 63-64

William J. Ruhge SN 62-65

Delbert Rupp FTG2 57-59

Bobby Joe Russell DC2 56-59

Ed Sampson N/A N/A

Charles Sanner SH3 68-70

John F. Saxton (Dec.) BTC N/A

Robert (Bob) Sayre LTJG 1.5 years

Don (Schack) Schackmann SM1 62-67

Thomas P. Schamberger RM2 66

Edward Schellum N/A N/A

William F. Schenback RD3 75-77

Henry Schmidenberg MM2 59-62

Gary Schmidt N/A N/A

Michael Schoonmaker OSSR 78-78

Michael H. Schotten MS3 73-77

Kenneth J. Schouviller SN 66-70

Art Schouweiler SFM2 65-70

Dennis Schruth EM N/A

Boyd R. Schuler BM2 66-70

Monty Seckinger (Dec.) GM3 N/A

Lee F. Sedlund N/A 69-72

Scott Seely FN 70-71

Joseph (JJ) Seid PN1 66 -6

Larry Seiler N/A N/A

Theodore Senczi BMSN 2.5years

Theodore Senczi BMSN 2.5 years

George T. Severn BT2 57-60

James Severson RM3 N/A

Rich Shaw BM3 68-69

Kenny Shaw GMG3 69-73

Mark Sheldrick SA 77-78

Richard S. Shellene RD3/MSGT 67-69

Edward C. Shellum YN3 72-73

Charles Shelton DK2 67-68

Roger C. Shepard SN 75-77

John Sherwood N/A N/A

David W. Shrout SM2 66-70

Richard Sibthorpe QMSN 71-73

Robert A. Sieber CS2 67-70

Bruce J. (Bud) Sielen ET3 63-66

Joe Simonaro SFP3 58-60

Ron Simonds N/A N/A

Toby Simonsen N/A N/A

John Simpson RDSN 1962

Roger C Simpson BMSN 57-59

Curtis A. Slocum FTGSN 71-72

James L. Slusser EM1 N/A

Sam Small YN2 71-74

C. Michael Smith N/A N/A

Edward Smith ET2 69-71

James Smith CS3 66-68

Richard Smith BMCS 1965-1966

William K. Smith QM1 60-61

Leo Smith BT3 67-71

Chuck Snyder QM2 67-71

James (Jim) Snyder PC3 67-69

Paul O. Soderberg LT. 72-74

James Sohns N/A N/A

Warren ( Sam) Sorrentino MM2 61-65

Brian Souders N/A N/A

Hayden Spalding BM3 70-73

Ron Speelman N/A N/A

Bernie Speikers N/A 66-70

Bryan Sprague QM3 77-78

J.V. St. John GM3 60-62

Bob Stackhouse RM3 61-63

Cecil C. Stanley (Dec.) MR3 N/A

Christopher Stansell BMSN 76-78

Donald Stapleton E 3 67-70

Dennis Stephenson N/A N/A

Tony Stewart MRFN 76-78

Richard C. (Doc) Stock GM3 66-70

Lyle Stocks DK3 61-62

Billy E. Stollar BM3 65-66

William Stone LT 61-64

Norman S. Strasser BTCS 73-76

Bob Streett N/A N/A

Richard Strom N/A N/A

Lisle Stroud Capt. N/A

Robert Strovers RM2 81-83

David Sturkie (Dec.) EM3 N/A

Stanley K. Summers GM2 60-61

Richard D. Swank MM3 68-72

Ralph Swart MM2 60-63

Edward L. (Ted) Swedenborg SH3 58-61

Jerry J. Sweers Ensign 57-58

Raymond G. Swenson DK1 58-62

Noah S. Swift SN 57-58

Gregory Sykes SHSN 74-77

Wayne R. Talle BMSN 60-62

Filomeno Tamayo EN3 57-59

James Taus MM 2 61-65

Stanley P. Taylor MM3 64-68

Thomas (Tex) Teague SM/QMSN 72-73

PAUL TERRANCE BM3 75-77

John Thibadeau BM1 66-68

Larry Thomas SH3 60-64

Ronald Thomas MS 73-75

Mallory (Tom) Thomas BM3 75-77

Raymond Thomas CS2 64-66

Robert J. Thomas FTSN 56-59

Robert Thomas Seaman 56-59

Charles A. Thomason (Dec) N/A N/A

Bill Thompson N/A 66-70

David Thompson N/A N/A

Daniel Threlkel N/A N/A

Dennis Tibble HM3 56-57

Dennis Tibble HM3 56-57

Richard Tidd N/A N/A

Richard Tidwell ET-5 60-61

Wayne Tilman N/A N/A

Delfino Tiongco N/A N/A

George L. Titman SN 58-61

J.N. Tollinger N/A N/A

Rick Trahan BMSN 72-73

Tien Tran Civilian Rescued by Hass 1981

Michael Transue N/A N/A

Joseph Trimmell SK2 56-58

Garland E. Tripp N/A N/A

Tim Tritt N/A N/A

Daniel J. Trombley (Dec.) N/A N/A

Donald E. Tucker SN 56-57

Cecil Tumlinson MM2 62-68

Joe K. Tumminello FN 68-70

Robin S. Turner BT2 Jan 1970 - Oct 1970

Richard Tyson ET1 74-77

Lucito V. Umbay MSC 77-79

Lucito Umbay MSC 77-79

Frank Uminski MM3 75-78

Paul Underwood BT3 67-69

James B. Urell N/A N/A

Ken Vail RD2 68-72

Rex Vail N/A N/A

Chris Van Slate N/A N/A

Johnny Vandegift E-2 2

Gary Vander Velden N/A N/A

Bradley Vanhille EN3 71-75

Martin Vanslager SN 77-78

Nick N. Vardakis ENS N/A

Bryan Veis LTJG 76-78

Thomas Veith N/A N/A

Fernando Venzon EM2 75-78

Donnie Via ENFN 60-63

Dean Vice E3 58-60

Jack A. Vivian RMC 57-58

David Von Feldt MM3 74-75

Chris Von Korff BTFN 76-78

David Wacker BT2 67-70

Chuck Wagher CS3 66-68

Tom Wagner BT2 72-75

Harlan L. Waith N/A N/A

Donnie Walker MM 74-75

K. Michael Walker SN 73-75

Alexander Wall FN 70-72

Harlan L. Walth SN 58-61

Patrick H. Wangler RMSN N/A

charles watts seaman 1970-1973

Charles Watts

Robert Watts GM2 N/A

Donald Webb EM2 69-71

August Edward Weddle SKC 61-62

Virgil Werner SN 72-74

Don West YN2 73-75

Joseph (Woody) Westerfield RM2 66-70

Robert Wharton BM2 67-68

Jeffrey R. White MM3 71-74

Anthony White RM2 62-64

Christopher White SM2 85-87

Howard White RM3 86-87

Wiley F. White RM2 61-63

Larry Whitesitt SK3 56-58

Victor W. Whitmore FN 71-73

Delbert Whitney SA 2 yrs.

Gordon G. Wicken HM2 66-67

Ronnie Wilcox N/A N/A

Larry Wilkins BTFN 72-75

Larry Wilkins BTFN 72-75

Jerry Willard BM3 70-73

Dallas G. Willerton RM3 66

Billy D. Williams SK3 76-78

gordon williams sa-sn 60-61

David E. Williams MM2 56-60

Rudy Williams RD2 60-63

Barney D. Williamson MM3 69-73

Don Williamson MM3 65-68

Homer C. Willis SN 56-57

J. Keith Wills CAPT. N/A

James Winder MMC(SS) 75-76

David Wintruba MMFN 75-77

Richard Wise (Dec.) ETN3 61-62

Joe Wolff BM2 75-77

Tracy L. Wolfstone CSN/CS3 69-71

Marvin Woodall LT 1966-1968

MARVIN WOODALL LT 65-67

Gerald Woodcock, MBA ETN3 59-61

Bobby E. Woodell RM2 84-85

Bobby Woodell RM2 84-85

Tom Woodly N/A N/A

L James Workman BT3 75-77

Larry M. Worshek MM3 65-68

Dennis Wright HTFN 71-74

Dennis Wright E-3 71-74

Ed Wright RD1 70-74

Bruce D. Wright FTG2 71-75

Dennis Wright HTFN 71-74

Larry F. Wurtz N/A N/A

William Z. Yates SF3 56-58

Nolan E. Young GMG3 65-67

Michael Zieman YN3 62

John Zlotnik GMG3 Jan.64-Oct 64

Gilbert Zoghlin LTJG 62-64

Charles Zraly ETSN 58-59

 

Back